People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crane, Alice Henrietta (1864–1943)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Boon, Alice Henrietta
Birth

22 September 1864
Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 June 1943
Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence