People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Craig, Mary Columba (1877–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Craig, Mary Columba (1877–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/craig-mary-columba-23243/text, accessed 6 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lonergan, Mary Columba
Birth

9 June 1877
Glenelg, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

5 November 1906
Kogarah, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence