People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crabb, Winifred Woodbridge (1912–2007)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Crabb, Winifred Woodbridge (1912–2007)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/crabb-winifred-woodbridge-23757/text, accessed 22 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lester, Winifred Woodbridge
Birth

15 October 1912
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

8 February 2007
South Australia, Australia