People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crabb, Jessie Eleanor (1878–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Crabb, Jessie Eleanor (1878–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/crabb-jessie-eleanor-23748/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Jessie Eleanor
Birth

13 May 1878
Eden Valley, South Australia, Australia

Death

7 August 1958
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Religious Influence