People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cox, Rebecca (1845–1896)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • marriage notice, Cornwall Chronicle (Launceston, Tas), 24 December 1864, p 4

Citation details

'Cox, Rebecca (1845–1896)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cox-rebecca-26590/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dell, Rebecca
Birth

26 August 1845
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

31 July 1896
Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage