People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cox, Mary Frances (1850–1902)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cox, Mary Frances (1850–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cox-mary-frances-23782/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benson, Mary Frances
Birth

31 July 1850
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

1 October 1902
Milsons Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence