People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cox, Margaret Wharton (1840–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cox, Margaret Wharton (1840–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cox-margaret-wharton-23780/text, accessed 27 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Maclellan, Margaret Wharton
Birth

1840

Death

21 February 1876
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage