People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cox, Emma Sarah (Emmie) (1869–1955)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cox, Emma Sarah (Emmie) (1869–1955)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cox-emma-sarah-emmie-23783/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gibbes, Emma Sarah
  • Boot, Emma Sarah
Birth

28 October 1869
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 June 1955
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence