People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cox, Elizabeth (1826–1902)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cox, Elizabeth (1826–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cox-elizabeth-26493/text, accessed 22 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lawson, Elizabeth
Birth

13 June 1826
Cressy, Tasmania, Australia

Death

10 July 1902
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

gangrene

Religious Influence