People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cox, Elizabeth (1824–1853)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cox, Elizabeth (1824–1853)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cox-elizabeth-26233/text, accessed 27 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lucas, Elizabeth
Birth

12 February 1824
Evandale, Tasmania, Australia

Death

24 August 1853
Longford, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence