People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cowper, Ann (1782–1831)

clergyman's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barrell, Ann
Birth

1782
England

Death

25 January 1831
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence