People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Coventry, Amy Gordon (1850–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Coventry, Amy Gordon (1850–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/coventry-amy-gordon-25662/text, accessed 23 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hollinworth, Amy Gordon
Birth

17 November 1850
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 August 1921
Kogarah, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence