People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cotton, Susannah (1809–1852)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cotton, Susannah (1809–1852)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cotton-susannah-15115/text, accessed 22 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Edwards, Susannah
Birth

1809
Scotland

Death

10 December 1852
Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship