People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cotton, Maria Maud (1811–1835)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cotton, Maria Maud (1811–1835)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cotton-maria-maud-17405/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Everingham, Maria Maud
  • Cotten, Maria Maud
Birth

6 August 1811
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 February 1835
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage