People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Corrie, Sophia (1832–1913)

farmer, orchardist and writer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McDona, Sophia
  • Wheeler, Sophia
Birth

26 November 1832
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 September 1913
Bowen Hills, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation