People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cornbloom, Julia Margaret (1868–1952)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cornbloom, Julia Margaret (1868–1952)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cornbloom-julia-margaret-26847/text, accessed 30 November 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Flemming, Julia Margaret
  • Rose, Julia Margaret
Birth

1868
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 July 1952
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence