People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Corder, Ada Elizabeth (1895–1987)

pianist and music teacher

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Freeman, Ada
Birth

20 March 1895
Ararat, Victoria, Australia

Death

27 September 1987
Camberwell, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation