People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Corbett, William Francis (1857–1923)

sporting journalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Amateur, The
  • Right Cross
  • Natator
  • Diver, The
  • Toucher
  • Blackwood
Birth

5 February 1857
Woolloomooloo, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 October 1923
Bondi, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation