People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cope, Sarah Jane (1845–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cope, Sarah Jane (1845–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cope-sarah-jane-19915/text, accessed 26 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Sarah Jane Cope (nee Shaw), 1917, Falk Studios

Sarah Jane Cope (nee Shaw), 1917, Falk Studios

nla.pic-an10998777-4, Philippa Poole photograph collection, National Library of Australia

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shaw, Sarah Jane
  • Burwell, Sarah Jane
  • Turner, Sarah Jane
Birth

1845
United Kingdom

Death

1923
Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia