People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cooper, Margaret Dalton (Maggie) (1858–1924)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cooper, Margaret Dalton (Maggie) (1858–1924)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cooper-margaret-dalton-maggie-29313/text, accessed 12 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Watson, Margaret Dalton
Birth

5 July 1858
Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

Death

20 August 1924
Bordighera, Liguria, Italy

Cultural Heritage