People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cooper, Margaret Ann (1911–1971)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cooper, Margaret Ann (1911–1971)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cooper-margaret-ann-23983/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Goslett, Margaret Ann
Birth

17 October 1911
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

December 1971
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia