People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cooper, Louisa Matilda (1830–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cooper, Louisa Matilda (1830–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cooper-louisa-matilda-28649/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lisson, Louisa Matilda
Birth

20 March 1830
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 May 1914
Auburn, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence