People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cooper, Elizabeth (1786–?)

Died—On Thursday night last, in child-birth, Mrs. [Elizabeth] Cooper, wife of Mr. Robert Cooper, of George- street, Sydney, much lamented.

Original Publication

Citation details

'Cooper, Elizabeth (1786–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cooper-elizabeth-29583/text36469, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kelly, Elizabeth
Birth

1786

Cause of Death

childbirth complications