People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cook, Elizabeth Cary (1805–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cook, Elizabeth Cary (1805–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cook-elizabeth-cary-22354/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dangar, Elizabeth Cary
Birth

8 March 1805
Cornwall, England

Death

12 November 1878
Cooks Hill, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence