People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cook, Ann (1807–?)

In the 1822 Muster Ann was recorded as working as a servant in Sydney for William Freeman. She married William Cook in 1826.

Citation details

'Cook, Ann (1807–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cook-ann-28194/text35879, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Biggs, Ann
Birth

7 April 1807
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence