People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cook, Althea (1875–1955)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cook, Althea (1875–1955)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cook-althea-22359/text, accessed 5 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cook, Vida Althea
  • Atherton, Althea
  • Atherton, Vida Althea
Birth

6 April 1875
Queensland, Australia

Death

27 September 1955
Mackay, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage