People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Conybeare, Marion Forrest (1873–1941)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Conybeare, Marion Forrest (1873–1941)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/conybeare-marion-forrest-22809/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Eglinton, Marion Forrest
Birth

3 March 1873
Forreston, South Australia, Australia

Death

10 April 1941
Lindfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage