People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Connelly, Mary Ann (c. 1828–1864)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Connelly, Mary Ann (c. 1828–1864)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/connelly-mary-ann-31262/text, accessed 5 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fox, Mary Ann
Birth

c. 1828
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

December 1864
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cirrhosis of the liver