People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Connelly, Emily Jane (1846–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Connelly, Emily Jane (1846–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/connelly-emily-jane-31269/text, accessed 5 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robertson, Emily Jane
Birth

27 February 1846
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia