People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Condon, Mollie Ruth (1903–1982)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Condon, Mollie Ruth (1903–1982)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/condon-mollie-ruth-23348/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Mollie Ruth
Birth

27 March 1903
Nowra, New South Wales, Australia

Death

March 1982
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia