People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Coltman, Winifred Hawthorne (1907–1999)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Coltman, Winifred Hawthorne (1907–1999)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/coltman-winifred-hawthorne-23289/text, accessed 5 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Naylor, Winifred Hawthorne
Birth

23 April 1907

Death

5 July 1999
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia