People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collison, Louisa (1829–1902)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Collison, Louisa (1829–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/collison-louisa-24782/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gunby, Louisa
  • Everingham, Louisa
Birth

25 September 1829
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 April 1902
Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gallstones

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence