People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collins, Susannah Jane (1840–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Collins, Susannah Jane (1840–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/collins-susannah-jane-29575/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pugh, Susannah Jane
Birth

6 February 1840
Hamilton, Bermuda

Death

5 August 1918
Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage