People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collins, Mary Helena (1833–1870)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Collins, Mary Helena (1833–1870)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/collins-mary-helena-28520/text, accessed 28 March 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Glennie, Mary Helena
Birth

17 October 1833
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 September 1870
Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage