People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collins, Mary Adeline (1870–1962)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Collins, Mary Adeline (1870–1962)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/collins-mary-adeline-23169/text, accessed 23 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Roberts, Mary Adeline
Birth

9 April 1870
Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Death

16 November 1962
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence