People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collins, Cuthbert Quinlan Dale (1897–1956)

author

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fennimore, Stephen
  • Copeland, Michael
Birth

9 April 1897
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 March 1956
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation