People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collins, Catherine (1862–1932)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Simpson, Catherine
Birth

3 November 1862
Templers, South Australia, Australia

Death

18 July 1932
Mount Bryan, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence