People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collins, Arabella Clotilda (1857–1931)

Arabella Collins, n.d.

Arabella Collins, n.d.

State Library of Queensland, 15577

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Arabella Collins, n.d.

Arabella Collins, n.d.

State Library of Queensland, 15577

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smyth, Arabella Clotilda
Birth

9 May 1857

Death

21 October 1931
Tamrookum, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence