People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collins, Annie Elinor (Dodie) (1894–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Collins, Annie Elinor (Dodie) (1894–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/collins-annie-elinor-dodie-15502/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grice, Annie Elinor
Birth

1894

Death

8 December 1918
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage