People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collins, Ann (1815–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Collins, Ann (1815–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/collins-ann-19732/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Martin, Ann
Birth

1815
Queenstown, Cork, Ireland

Death

18 January 1891
Logan, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (uterine)

Cultural Heritage