People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collings, Julia Margaret (1849–1932)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Collings, Julia Margaret (1849–1932)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/collings-julia-margaret-25783/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Johnston, Julia Margaret
Birth

19 June 1849
Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 August 1932
Cremorne, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence