People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collingridge de Tourcey, George Alphonse (1847–1931)

artist and historian

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Collingridge, George Alphonse
  • Hermit of Berowra
Birth

29 October 1847
Bicester district, Oxfordshire, England

Death

1 June 1931

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation