People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Coles, Sarah Jane (1833–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Coles, Sarah Jane (1833–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/coles-sarah-jane-18073/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clipsham, Sarah Jane
Birth

1833
England

Death

28 September 1892
St Arnaud, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage