People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Coles, Elizabeth Malcolm (1861–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Coles, Elizabeth Malcolm (1861–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/coles-elizabeth-malcolm-18071/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Scouler, Elizabeth Malcolm
Birth

27 September 1861
Stawell, Victoria, Australia

Death

2 December 1900
St James, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia