People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Coldham, Margaret Christie (1901–1974)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Coldham, Margaret Christie (1901–1974)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/coldham-margaret-christie-14896/text, accessed 15 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Baillieu, Margaret Christie
  • Robinson, Margaret Christie
Birth

7 January 1901
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

October 1974
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia