People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Colden, Teresa Ellen (1835–1882)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Colden, Teresa Ellen (1835–1882)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/colden-teresa-ellen-29027/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hatch, Teresa Ellen
Birth

5 January 1835
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

18 September 1882
Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage