People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Vera (1884–1954)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Vera (1884–1954)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-vera-21834/text, accessed 18 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hyman, Vera
Birth

22 December 1884
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 March 1954
Bondi, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence