People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Susan Beatrice (Trix) (1887–1930)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Susan Beatrice (Trix) (1887–1930)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-susan-beatrice-trix-22882/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Susan Beatrice
Birth

24 May 1887
Kensington, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

11 June 1930
Clovelly, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence