People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Sarah (1839–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benjamin, Sarah
Birth

1839
London, Middlesex, England

Death

16 June 1920
Bondi, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

diabetes

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence