People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Rosetta (1830–1910)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menser, Rosetta
Birth

15 October 1830
London, Middlesex, England

Death

14 November 1910
Potts Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence